Jordan Todosey


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,762 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Jordan Todosey was born on February 8, 1995 in Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for He Never Died (2015), The Pacifier (2005) and Santa Baby (2006). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Jul 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 01 Sep 2021
 
a list of 36 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 
a list of 644 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Todosey's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

He Never Died Andrea
(2015)
The Pacifier Firefly #3
(2005)
Santa Baby Amelia
(2006)
Life with Derek Lizzie MacDonald
(2005-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2021 Vienna
Robyn
 2019 Go Away, Unicorn! (TV Series)
Jaded
- Lead the Way, Unicorn! (2019) ... Jaded (voice)
- There's No Escape, Unicorn! ... Jaded (voice)
- Fix It Up, Unicorn! ... Jaded (voice)
- Snap Out of It, Unicorn! ... Jaded (voice)
- Buzz Off, Unicorn! ... Jaded (voice)
 2019 Hudson & Rex (TV Series)
Alicia
- School Daze (2019) ... Alicia
 2018 The Detail (TV Series)
 2017-2018 Wishfart (TV Series)
Tsuni
- Clown Shoes Never Solved Anything (2018) ... Tsuni (voice)
- Happy Green Weirdo Day! (2018) ... Tsuni (voice)
- Chopped Salad (2018) ... Tsuni (voice)
- Needs Ketchup (2018) ... Tsuni (voice)
- We Are Cheetah Face! (2018) ... Tsuni (voice)
 2015-2016 Between (TV Series)
Tracey / Tracey Creeker
- Don't Look Back (2016) ... Tracey Creeker
- Horatio Rising (2016) ... Tracey
- Extraction (2016) ... Tracey
- Hope (2016) ... Tracey
- Us vs. Them (2016) ... Tracey
 2016 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Fen
- Wild Child (2016) ... Fen
 2015 Portal to Hell!!! (Short)
Angie
 2015 Reign
Charlie
 2015 Remedy (TV Series)
Patti McLellan
- Blood & Guts (2015) ... Patti McLellan
 2015 He Never Died
Andrea
 2010-2013 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Adam Torres
- You Got Me (2013) ... Adam Torres
- Young Forever (2013) ... Adam Torres
- Honey (2013) ... Adam Torres
- Cannonball (2013) ... Adam Torres
- About a Girl (2013) ... Adam Torres
 2013 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Arwen
- Why Waste Time (2013) ... Arwen
 2012 Secrets of Eden (TV Movie)
Tina McBradden
 2010-2011 Degrassi: Minis (TV Series short)
Adam Torres
- The Power Play Part Four (2011) ... Adam Torres
- Love Is... (2010) ... Adam Torres
 2011 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Esther Sharpe
- Heart & Sparks (2011) ... Esther Sharpe
 2010 The Good Witch's Gift (TV Movie)
Jodi Deeks
 2010 Vacation with Derek (TV Movie)
Lizzie MacDonald
 2008-2009 Willa's Wild Life (TV Series)
Willa
- Happy Willa's Dad's Day (2009) ... Willa (voice)
- Spider Girl/Perfect Partners (2009) ... Willa (voice)
- Willa's Wild News/Don't Let Go (2009) ... Willa (voice)
 2008-2009 Friends and Heroes (TV Series)
Sophia
- Trials and Tribulations (2009) ... Sophia (voice)
- The Road Ahead (2009) ... Sophia (voice)
- Betrayal (2009) ... Sophia (voice)
- Spies and Lies (2009) ... Sophia (voice)
- Conflict (2009) ... Sophia (voice)
 2005-2009 Life with Derek (TV Series)
Lizzie MacDonald
- Surprise! (2009) ... Lizzie MacDonald
- Futuritis (2009) ... Lizzie MacDonald
- Truman's Last Chance (2009) ... Lizzie MacDonald
- Rude Awakenings (2009) ... Lizzie MacDonald
- Teddy's Back (2009) ... Lizzie MacDonald
 2008 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Phoebe Swanson
- First in Line (2008) ... Phoebe Swanson
 2007 The Stone Angel
Child Lottie
 2006 Santa Baby (Short)
Amelia
 2006 Instant Star (TV Series)
Helen
- Problem Child (2006) ... Helen
 2005 The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio
Tuff Ryan at 9 yrs
 2005 The Pacifier
Firefly #3
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She had to cut off her long locks and adopt a more masculine hair style for the role of Adam in Degrassi: The Next Generation. See more »

Nickname:

Jordy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed