Sweta Keswani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,162 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Sweta Keswani was born on August 19, 1980 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is an actress and producer, known for The Blacklist (2013), NOS4A2 (2019), Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii (2000-2008) and Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand (2001) to name a few. She lives in New York, has been married to Ken Andino since 2012 and was blessed with a daughter in 2013. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 506 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1540 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 895 people
created 25 Aug 2019
 
list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1554 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sweta Keswani's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
NOS4A2 Chitra Surinam
(2020)
(2001-2004)
Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii Avantika Ajay Agarwal (2001-2003)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  The Heart Stays (post-production)
Book Store Cashier
 2020 NOS4A2 (TV Series)
Chitra Surinam
- Chris McQueen (2020) ... Chitra Surinam
- The Hourglass (2020) ... Chitra Surinam
- The Lake House (2020) ... Chitra Surinam
 2019 Loreen's Gotta Boogie (Short)
Dr. Leehat
 2017 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Maura
- The Apothecary (No. 59) (2017) ... Maura
 2013/I Back Up (Short)
Deepti Mathur
 2011 Adaalat (TV Series)
Advocate Aarti Keswani
- Jhoota Qatil (2011) ... Advocate Aarti Keswani
- Pyaar Ya Insaaf: Part 2 (2011) ... Advocate Aarti Keswani
- Pyaar Ya Insaaf: Part 1 (2011) ... Advocate Aarti Keswani
- Chashmadeed Gawah Tota (2011) ... Advocate Aarti Keswani
 2011 Bin Bulaye Baraati
Rosie
 2006 The Memsahib
Vinita Devi Rathod
 2006 Fear Factor India (TV Series)
Contestant (2006)
 2005 Baa Bahoo Aur Baby (TV Series)
Gurinder Thakkar (2007)
 2005 Chor Mandli (Video)
Chanda
 2001-2004 Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand (TV Series)
Anu Khurana
- Episode #1.131 (2004) ... Anu Khurana
- Episode #1.130 (2004) ... Anu Khurana
- Episode #1.117 (2004) ... Anu Khurana
- Episode #1.106 (2003) ... Anu Khurana
- Episode #1.41 (2002) ... Anu Khurana
 2004 Love in Nepal
Sandhya
 2001 Yeh Hai Mumbai Meri Jaan (TV Series)
 2000 Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii (TV Series)
Avantika Ajay Agarwal (2001-2003)
 1998 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Indu
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sweta On The Blacklist

Alternate Names:

Shweta Keswani | Swetta Keswani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed