Arta Dobroshi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,042 this week
Arta Dobroshi was born on October 2, 1980 in Prishtina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia. She is an actress and producer, known for Lorna's Silence (2008), Three Worlds (2012) and Stray (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2105 people
created 31 Mar 2020
 
a list of 5083 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
a list of 127 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arta Dobroshi's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008)
(2012)
Stray Grace
(2018)
Baby Sara
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2020 The Stork
Suta
 2020 Gangs of London (TV Series)
Floriana
- Episode 9 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode 2 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode 8 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode 7 (2020) ... Floriana
 2019 Drita
Drita
 2018/I Stray
Grace
 2016 Massive Attack: Come Near Me (Music Video)
Arta Dobroshi
 2015 Atis (Short)
Mother
 2014 Gently, Gently (Short)
Anna
 2012 Three Worlds
Vera
 2011 Late Bloomers
Maya
 2010/II Baby (Short)
Sara
 2008 Lorna's Silence
Lorna
 2005 Magic Eye
Viola
 2002 Netet e Zullumadhit
Girlfriend
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Practices taekwondo and boxing.

Nickname:

Arta Dobrosi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed