STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,358,948 this week

Tana Lee Bristow


Tana Lee Bristow was born on December 2, 1965 in North Kingstown, Rhode Island, USA as Tana Bristow. She is an actress, known for Angel in Chains (2004) and Maury (1991). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Glory Road
Fri, Oct 05 8:25 AM EDT on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tana Lee Bristow's work have you seen?

Known For

Angel in Chains
Angel in Chains Penny Porter
2004
Maury
Maury Decoy - Chloe
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006 Glory Road
Chaperone (uncredited)
 2004 Stuck in the Suburbs (TV Movie)
Featured (uncredited)
 2004 Angel in Chains (Video short)
Penny Porter
 2003 Maury (TV Series)
Decoy - Chloe
- Episode dated 3 October 2003 (2003) ... Decoy - Chloe
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

I Hate Hamlet - Supporting - Felicia Dantine - Joyce James - South Baldwin Community Theater See more »

Official Sites:

Tana's Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter is actress Chelsea Jo Claxton. See more »

Nickname:

Tlee

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed