No photo available. Represent Eddy Vilard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,306 this week

Eddy Vilard

Eddy Vilard was born on November 2, 1988 in Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico as Manuel Eduardo Villasana Ruiz. He is an actor, known for Valiant Love (2012), Alma de hierro (2008) and Rebelde (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 373 people
created 11 Aug 2012
 
a list of 177 people
created 22 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddy Vilard's work have you seen?

Known For

Valiant Love Pablo Albarrán
(2012)
Alma de hierro Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
(2008-2009)
Rebelde Teófilo 'Téo' Ruiz Palacios
(2004-2006)
Anything But Plain Alejandro
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 The Three Sides of Ana (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.94 (2016) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.82 (2016) ... Daniel
 2015-2016 Anything But Plain (TV Series)
Alejandro
- Episode #1.132 (2016) ... Alejandro
- Episode #1.131 (2016) ... Alejandro
- Episode #1.130 (2016) ... Alejandro
- Episode #1.129 (2016) ... Alejandro
- Episode #1.128 (2016) ... Alejandro
 2014-2015 Until the End of Time (TV Series)
Oliver
- Gran final: Part 2 (2015) ... Oliver
- Gran final: Part 1 (2015) ... Oliver
- Salvador descubre a Gerónimo (2015) ... Oliver
- Alexa está viva (2015) ... Oliver
 2012 Valiant Love (TV Series)
Pablo Albarrán
- Gran final: Part 1 (2012) ... Pablo Albarrán
- Gran final: Part 2 (2012) ... Pablo Albarrán
- El fin de Agustina (2012) ... Pablo Albarrán
- Decisiones extremas (2012) ... Pablo Albarrán
- Camila piensa entregarse a Dionisio (2012) ... Pablo Albarrán
 2011 Momentos (TV Movie)
Fernando
 2008-2009 Alma de hierro (TV Series)
Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
- Episode #1.395 (2009) ... Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
- Gran final (2009) ... Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
- Episode #1.394 (2009) ... Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
- Episode #1.392 (2009) ... Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
- Episode #1.389 (2009) ... Luis 'Wicho' Hierro Jiménez
 2009 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
Leonardo Saavedra
- Carmen, honrada (2009) ... Leonardo Saavedra
 2007 Lola: Érase una vez (TV Series)
Archibaldo Von Ferdinand
- Lola: Érase una vez (2007) ... Archibaldo Von Ferdinand
 2004-2006 Rebelde (TV Series)
Teófilo 'Téo' Ruiz Palacios
- Episode #3.3 (2006) ... Teófilo 'Téo' Ruiz Palacios
- Capítulo 1 (2004) ... Teófilo 'Téo' Ruiz Palacios
 2004 Avisos de ocasión
Michael
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2018-2019 Sale el Sol (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.589 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #1.579 (2019) ... Himself
- Enamórate (2018) ... Himself
 2017 Mercado Central (TV Series)
Himself
- Treinta y nueve (2017) ... Himself
- Treinta y tres (2017) ... Himself
 2013 Noches con Platanito (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Eddie Vilard/Dulce María/Banda El Recodo (2013) ... Himself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eduardo Vilard | Eduardo Villasana

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite shows are Sponge Bob Square Pants & South Park. See more »

Nickname:

Topodrilio

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed