Tolga Safer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,509 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Tolga Safer was born on June 26, 1982 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005), American Assassin (2017) and Shoot on Sight (2007). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Sat, Apr 11 4:10 PM PDT on USA (386)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Sat, Apr 11 7:10 PM PDT on USA (060)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
a list of 2362 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 173 people
created 10 Mar 2019
 
a list of 83 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 
a list of 9757 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tolga Safer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2005)
American Assassin Kamil, Sharif's Assistant
(2017)
(2007)
Trendy Mesut
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 Cupid Wears a Balaclava (Short) (completed)
Sunny
 2018 Britannia (TV Series)
Aziz Ram
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Aziz Ram
 2017 Trendy
Mesut
 2017 American Assassin
Kamil, Sharif's Assistant
 2016 New Blood (TV Series)
Yusef
- Case 3, Part 1 (2016) ... Yusef
 2015 Spotless (TV Series)
Hakan
- Say What You See (2015) ... Hakan
- Fallowfield (2015) ... Hakan
- The Power of No (2015) ... Hakan
 2014 Desert Dancer
Stephano
 2007 Shoot on Sight
Aziz
 2007 Sugarhouse
Sef
 2004-2007 Casualty (TV Series)
Michael Canakis / Wayne Pitt
- Day One (2007) ... Michael Canakis
- A Dangerous Initiative (2004) ... Wayne Pitt
 2006 Doctors (TV Series)
Ahmet Gul
- Flying Feathers (2006) ... Ahmet Gul
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Karkaroff's Aide
 2004 Cultural Menace
Timur
 2004 Get the Picture (Short)
Militia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Meet the Champions (Video documentary short)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tolga Sefer

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tolga was born in London. His parents are of Cypriot descent.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed