Desmond Mason (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,827,621 this week
Desmond Mason was born on October 11, 1977 in Waxahachie, Texas, USA as Desmond Tremaine Mason. He is an actor, known for Like Mike (2002), Crazy Enough (2012) and Sonicsgate (2009). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Like Mike
Thu, Dec 09 7:00 PM PST on HBOF (514)
Like Mike
Sat, Dec 11 5:20 PM PST on HBOF (514)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Desmond Mason's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Like Mike Desmond Mason
(2002)
Crazy Enough Jason
(2012)
Sonicsgate Self - NBA Player
(2009)
Mike & Mike Self - Former Professional Basketball Player
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Crazy Enough
Jason
 2002 Like Mike
Desmond Mason
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Former Professional Basketball Player
- Episode dated 10 February 2014 (2014) ... Self - Former Professional Basketball Player (voice)
 2009 Sonicsgate (Documentary)
Self - NBA Player

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played basketball at Oklahoma State University, 1996-2000. See more »

Nickname:

D-Mase

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed