Memo (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 815,427 this week
This is Memo's Bio and they apologize that bios are so boring. The regular bits: Memo studied Visual and Performing Arts in their hometown of Miami. They have been involved with many folx including Nettles Artists Collective, La MaMa ETC, and HaitiDansCo. They bring to their work a tool-set influenced by their experience in African dance, Suzuki, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Memo's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Natalie Production Designer
(2021)
On the Bench Man on the bench
(2016)
Ghetto Nerd Girl Casting Department
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  One Percent (Short) (post-production)
Felix LeChey
 2017 Mimesis (Short) (completed)
Ai (voice)
 2020 Farewell Amor
School Cop
 2019/I The Company You Keep (Short)
Shawn (voice)
 2019 Bad Writing (Short)
Memo
 2018 Coffee and a Donut (Short)
Pablo
 2018 The Brothers Molina (Short)
George Molina
 2017 Just End It! (Short)
Husband
 2016 On the Bench (Short)
Man on the bench
 2016 Tomorrow Ever After
Antonio
 2016 Creative Nursing (Short)
George Barker
 2014 Come Back Hailey (Short)
Drunk Neighbor
 2012 Max Payne 3 (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2003 La americanita (Short)
Daniel
 2002 Arroz con mango
Musico
 1999 S Club 7 in Miami (TV Series)
Alfonso
- Reprise (1999) ... Alfonso
 1997 F/X: The Series (TV Series)
Babe
- Spanish Harlem (1997) ... Babe
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Guillermo Alvarez | Memo Alvarez

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Monchi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed