No photo available. Represent Derek Lowe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,711,943 this week

Derek Lowe (II)

Derek Lowe was born on June 1, 1973 in Dearborn, Michigan, USA as Derek Christopher Lowe. He has been married to Carolyn Hughes since December 13, 2008. He was previously married to Trinka Lowe. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Lowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2008 National League Championship Series Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
(2008)
1999 American League Championship Series Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
(1999)
Prime 9 Self
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 1997-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher / Self - Texas Rangers Pitcher / Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher / ...
- Detroit Tigers vs. Texas Rangers (2013) ... Self - Texas Rangers Pitcher
- Texas Rangers vs. Houston Astros (2013) ... Self - Texas Rangers Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2009) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2008) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago White Sox (2004) ... Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Postseason Strikeouts (2011) ... Self
 2008 2008 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 1 (2008) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
 2005 This Week in Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Guest Host
- Episode dated 4 June 2005 (2005) ... Self - Guest Host
 2004 Faith Rewarded: The Historic Season of the 2004 Boston Red Sox (Video documentary)
Self - Red Sox Pitcher
 2004 2004 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Red Sox
 2004 Still We Believe: The Boston Red Sox Movie (Documentary)
Self
 2003 2003 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
- Game 2 (2003) ... Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Starting Pitcher: Boston Red Sox
 2001 Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History (Video documentary)
Self
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher: Boston Red Sox
 1999 1999 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
- Game 5 (1999) ... Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
- Game 4 (1999) ... Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
- Game 1 (1999) ... Self - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Greatest One-Sided Trades (2010) ... Self
 2006 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Sports Stars, Private Lives (2006) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Agreed on a four-year, 60-million contract with the Atlanta Braves. See more »

Nickname:

D-Lowe

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed