Ken Jennings (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,554 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Ken Jennings was born on May 23, 1974 in Edmonds, Washington, USA as Kenneth Wayne Jennings III. He is known for his work on The Simpsons (1989), Red Dead Redemption II (2018) and Murphy Brown (1988). He has been married to Mindy Boam Jennings since September 16, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees in Character

The Emmy noms are in! Revisit the roles that put stars like Zendaya and Billy Porter in the running this awards season.

See the entire gallery

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Master Minds
Trivia, Smarts & Butterflies (S1, Ep2)
Tue, Aug 04 5:30 PM PDT on GSN (162)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7445 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 751 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 99 people
created 05 Feb 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 12 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Jennings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Simpsons Ken Jennings
(2017)
Red Dead Redemption II Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
(2018)
The (206) Actor
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Dean
- Beat the Press (2018) ... Dean
 2017 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Ken Jennings
- The Caper Chase (2017) ... Ken Jennings (voice)
 2014 The (206) (TV Series)
- Episode #2.15 (2014)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Cingular Wireless (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ken W. Jennings

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[interviewed by Charles Gibson on Good Morning America (1975) about his stint on Jeopardy! (1984):] I think most people are watching at home, don't realize how important the timing on the buzzer is. ... You know, those are three very smart people every night. And most people know most of the answers. So, the buzzer is going to be what separates the men from the boys. [July 12, 2004] See more »

Trivia:

Daughter Caitlin Elizabeth was born November 13, 2006. She weighed 7 lbs. 14oz. and was 21 inches long. See more »

Nickname:

Ken Jen

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed