Ken Jennings (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,509 this week
Ken Jennings was born on May 23, 1974 in Edmonds, Washington, USA as Kenneth Wayne Jennings III. He is a producer and actor, known for Jeopardy! (1984), Red Dead Redemption II (2018) and The Simpsons (1989). He has been married to Mindy Boam Jennings since September 16, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 751 people
created 27 Sep 2019
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 143 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 
a list of 227 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Jennings's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Jeopardy! Producer
(2004-2022)
Red Dead Redemption II Additional Crew
(2018)
The Simpsons Ken Jennings
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020-2022 Jeopardy! (TV Series) (consulting producer - 166 episodes)
- Episode #38.93 (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #38.89 (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #38.82 (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #38.81 (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #38.77 (2021) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "Brainiac: Adventures in the Curious, Competitive, Compulsive World of Trivia Buffs". New York: Villard Books, 2006. ISBN 1400064457 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 9 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ken W. Jennings

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Mindy Boam Jennings  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Guest-hosting 'Jeopardy!' on the first episode after Alex Trebek's passing]: Let's be totally clear, No one will ever replace the great Alex Trebek. But we can honor him by playing the game he loved. Like all Jeopardy fans, I miss Alex very much and I thank him for everything he did for all of us. See more »

Trivia:

Won "The Greatest of All Time" Jeopardy championship in 2020. See more »

Nickname:

Ken Jen

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed