STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,709 this week

Joe Scarborough


Joe Scarborough was born on April 9, 1963 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Zoolander 2 (2016), The Campaign (2012) and American Odyssey (2015). He has been married to Mika Brzezinski since November 24, 2018. He was previously married to Susan Waren and Melanie Hinton. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fair Game
Fri, May 20 6:06 AM PDT on INDIE (621)
Fair Game
Fri, May 20 7:27 PM PDT on INDIE (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6080 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 530 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 235 people
created 17 Jul 2018
 
a list of 122 people
created 09 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Scarborough's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zoolander 2 Joe Scarborough
(2016)
The Campaign Joe Scarborough
(2012)
American Odyssey Joe Scarborough
(2015)
Pitch Perfect 2 Morning Joe Host
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2020/I Irresistible
Joe Scarborough
 2017 House of Cards (TV Series)
Joe Scarborough
- Chapter 57 (2017) ... Joe Scarborough
 2016 Zoolander 2
Joe Scarborough
 2015 Donny! (TV Series)
Joe Scarborough
- Boom Boom Abs! (2015) ... Joe Scarborough
- I'm Middle Aged, Married, and Coming Out! (2015) ... Joe Scarborough
- A Sext Ruined My Life! (2015) ... Joe Scarborough
 2015 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series)
Joe Scarborough
- The Bible Story (2015) ... Joe Scarborough
 2015 Pitch Perfect 2
Morning Joe Host
 2015 American Odyssey (TV Series)
Joe Scarborough
- Oscar Mike (2015) ... Joe Scarborough
 2013 1600 Penn (TV Series)
Joe Scarborough
- The Skiplantic Ocean (2013) ... Joe Scarborough
 2012 The Campaign
Joe Scarborough
 2010 Outlaw (TV Series)
Morning Joe Host #1
- Pilot (2010) ... Morning Joe Host #1
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Rome Wasn't Burnt in a Day: The Real Deal on How Politicians, Bureaucrats, and Other Washington Barbarians are Bankrupting America". New York: HarperCollins. ISBN-10: 0060749849; ISBN-13: 9780060749842 See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 6 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joey Scarborough

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Spouse:

Mika Brzezinski | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the Barack Obama-Mitt Romney 2012 presidential campaign] It's the hedgehog versus the fox. See more »

Trivia:

Played in at least two bands. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed