Game


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,174 this week
Jayceon Taylor was born on November 29, 1979 in Compton, California. He was born into a life of gang-banging and hustling. When later interviewed, Taylor, aka The Game says at a young age, he recalls seeing both of his parents preparing to do drive-bys. His father was a Nutty Block Crip and his mother a Hoover Crippelette. Drugs and guns were all ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Street Kings
Thu, Oct 21 9:30 PM PDT on KILM (027)
Street Kings
Thu, Oct 21 9:30 PM PDT on KILMDT (1235)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 07 Jan 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Game's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Street Kings Grill
(2008)
The A-Team Soundtrack
(2010)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019 The Game Feat. Anderson.Paak: Stainless (Video short)
Game
 2019 The Game: West Side (Video short)
Wes Syde (as The Game)
 2018 Raydemption Visual Album (Short)
Game
 2015 The Game Feat. Dej Loaf: Ryda (Video short)
Game
 2015 The Game Documentary 2 (Short)
The Game
 2014 Nicki Minaj: Pills N Potions (Video short)
Game
 2013 The Game Feat. 2 Chainz, Rick Ross: Ali Bomaye (Video short)
The Game (as The Game)
 2013 Tyga Feat. The Game: Switch Lanes (Video short)
Game
 2012/I House Arrest
DeAndre (as The Game)
 2008 Belly 2: Millionaire Boyz Club (Video)
G (as The Game)
 2008 The Game Feat. Lil Wayne: My Life (Video short)
Game
 2008 Street Kings
Grill (as The Game)
 2007 Tournament of Dreams
Troy (as The Game)
 2007 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode #3.98 (2007) ... Musical Guest (as The Game)
 2007 The Game Feat. Kanye West: Wouldn't Get Far (Video short)
The Game
 2006 The Game: Let's Ride (Video short)
Game
 2006 Waist Deep
Meat (as The Game)
 2005 R. Kelly Feat. The Game: Playa's Only (Video short)
Game
 2005 The Game: Dreams (Video short)
The Game
 2005 Snoop Dogg: Ups & Downs/Bang Out (Video short)
Game
 2005 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: Hate It or Love It (Video short)
Game
 2004 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: How We Do (Video short)
Game
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Mark 'B Dup' Wayne / Additional Voice on News Radio (voice, as The Game)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: On Fire (Video short)
Game
 2003 G-Unit: Poppin' Them Thangs (Video short)
Game
 2003 50 Cent: In da Club (Video short)
Game
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Lloyd Banks' "On Fire" music video. See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Cameo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chuck Taylor aka The Game | The Game

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"LA's crazy. When I was younger and watched The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) or Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990), I used to think it was so far from the 'hood. We were just in Compton and saw the yellow tape out, the sheriffs pickin' up shells and looking for someone to arrest and take to jail. We get on the freeway for 10 or 15 minutes, and we're in Beverly Hills, where we can sit in a Subway with no ... See more »

Trivia:

Released the music video for his new single "It's Okay (One Blood)" on August 22nd. See more »

Trademark:

Wears black clothing and a black bandana representing The Blackwallstreet See more »

Nickname:

The California King See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed