Game


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,209 this week
Jayceon Taylor was born on November 29, 1979 in Compton, California. He was born into a life of gang-banging and hustling. When later interviewed, Taylor, aka The Game says at a young age, he recalls seeing both of his parents preparing to do drive-bys. His father was a Nutty Block Crip and his mother a Hoover Crippelette. Drugs and guns were all ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Street Kings
Mon, Jun 27 4:11 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)
Waist Deep
Tue, Jun 28 5:40 AM PDT on MAX (539)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Feb 2020
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 13 Jun 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Game's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Street Kings Grill
(2008)
The A-Team Soundtrack
(2010)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2022 The Game & Kanye West: Eazy (Animation Version) (Music Video)
The Game (voice)
 2022 The Game & Kanye West: Eazy (Music Video)
Game (voice)
 2019 The Game Feat. Anderson.Paak: Stainless (Music Video)
Game
 2019 The Game: West Side (Music Video)
Wes Syde (as The Game)
 2018 Raydemption Visual Album (Short)
Game
 2015 The Game Feat. Dej Loaf: Ryda (Music Video)
Game
 2015 The Game Documentary 2 (Short)
The Game
 2014 Nicki Minaj: Pills N Potions (Music Video)
Game
 2013 The Game Feat. 2 Chainz, Rick Ross: Ali Bomaye (Music Video)
The Game (as The Game)
 2013 Tyga Feat. The Game: Switch Lanes (Music Video)
Game
 2012/I House Arrest
DeAndre (as The Game)
 2008 Belly 2: Millionaire Boyz Club (Video)
G (as The Game)
 2008 The Game Feat. Lil Wayne: My Life (Music Video)
Game
 2008 Street Kings
Grill (as The Game)
 2007 JB Feat. The Game: Fire in Ya Eyes (Music Video)
The Game
 2007 Tournament of Dreams
Troy (as The Game)
 2007 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode #3.98 (2007) ... Musical Guest (as The Game)
 2007 The Game Feat. Kanye West: Wouldn't Get Far (Music Video)
The Game
 2006 The Game: Let's Ride (Music Video)
Game
 2006 Waist Deep
Meat (as The Game)
 2005 R. Kelly Feat. The Game: Playa's Only (Music Video)
Game
 2005 The Game: Dreams (Music Video)
The Game
 2005 Snoop Dogg: Ups & Downs/Bang Out (Music Video)
Game
 2005 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: Hate It or Love It (Music Video)
Game
 2004 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: How We Do (Music Video)
Game
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Mark 'B Dup' Wayne / Additional Voice on News Radio (voice, as The Game)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: On Fire (Music Video)
Game
 2003 G-Unit: Poppin' Them Thangs (Music Video)
Game
 2003 50 Cent: In da Club (Music Video)
Game
Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Lloyd Banks' "On Fire" music video. See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Cameo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chuck Taylor aka The Game | The Game

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

New York is my second home, but LA is my first. See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with Long Beach, California rapper Snoop Dogg and Joel Madden. See more »

Trademark:

Prefers to wear red clothing and baseball caps. Usually wears a Cincinnati hat. See more »

Nickname:

Chuck See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed