STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,904,621 this week

Andrew Alonso (I)


Andrew Alonso was born on September 19, 1980 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Bob & Bob (2010), Bar Betting (2012) and Stuck at the Party (2015). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Alonso's work have you seen?

Known For

Bob & Bob Producer
(2010)
Bar Betting Producer
(2012)
(2015)
A Healthy Smile Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2015 Stuck at the Party (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2012 Bar Betting (Short) (producer)
 2010 Bob & Bob (Short) (producer)
 2009 A Healthy Smile (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2014 Eva Marie Saint: Live from the TCM Classic Film Festival (TV Special documentary) (additional photography)
 2005 Settling the Score (TV Movie documentary) (production assistant)
 2005 The Adventures of Errol Flynn (TV Movie documentary) (production assistant: TCM)
 2004 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Cary Grant: A Class Apart (2004) ... (production assistant: Turner Classic Movies)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Bob & Bob (Short)
Sex Addict Speaker
 2009 A Healthy Smile (Short)
Brushing Man
 2008 When Life Gives You Lemon (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2010 Bob & Bob (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 Bob & Bob (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2012 Bar Betting (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2015 Stuck at the Party (Short) (camera operator) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2015 Stuck at the Party (Short) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Rooster

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed