No photo available. Represent Kike Maíllo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,537 this week

Kike Maíllo

Kike Maíllo was born on June 3, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Eva (2011), A Perfect Enemy (2020) and Los perros de Pavlov (2003). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 114 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 385 people
created 05 Sep 2020
 
a list of 20 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kike Maíllo's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Eva Director
(2011)
A Perfect Enemy Director
(2020)
(2003)
Marrowbone Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2022 Oswald. El falsificador (Documentary)
 2022 Estepas (Short)
 2022 The Girl in the Mirror (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Return (2022)
- Deva (2022)
- Revelations (2022)
- Shadows (2022)
- Searching (2022)
 2021 Manos Libres (Short) (co-director)
 2018 El Continental (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Pactos de sangre (2018)
- Réquiem... Mami (2018)
- Magia (2018)
 2018 La octava dimensión (Short)
 2016 En tu cabeza (segment "'Cabra y oveja'")
 2016/I Toro
 2014/I Tú y yo
 2011/I Eva
 2003 Los perros de Pavlov (Short)
 1999 Las cabras de Freud (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A tientas - music video See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kike Maillo

Children:

None

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed