Colette Divine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,478 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Colette Divine is known for her work on The Big Short (2015), The Tempest (2001) and Miss March (2009). See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Jul 2019
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 Jan 2019
 
a list of 3922 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colette Divine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Big Short B of A Lobby Security
(2015)
The Tempest Ceres
(2001)
Miss March Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2017 Greenleaf (TV Series)
Daniela Lamb
- Born to Trouble (2017) ... Daniela Lamb
- The Royal Family (2017) ... Daniela Lamb
 2016 Warrior Road
Policewoman
 2016 A Sunday Horse
Claudia
 2015 The Big Short
B of A Lobby Security
 2015 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Female Cop
- Anatomy of a Murder (2015) ... Female Cop
 2015 The Fosters (TV Series)
Officer Yorke
- Daughters (2015) ... Officer Yorke
 2010 The Blue Wall (Short)
Prostitute
 2010 A Marine Story
Gayle (uncredited)
 2009 Southland (TV Series)
Cop / Patrolman
- Westside (2009) ... Cop
- Two Gangs (2009) ... Patrolman
 2008 Swingtown (TV Series)
Grace Jones
- Get Down Tonight (2008) ... Grace Jones (uncredited)
 2007 Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Holly (uncredited)
 2006 Available Men (Short)
The Waitress
 2006 Sarang Song (TV Short)
Pam
 2005 Gift for the Living (Short)
Pearline
 2005 Starcrossed (Short)
Hotel Clerk
 2004 Life on Liberty Street (TV Movie)
Woman Cop
 2001 The Tempest
Ceres
 2000 Timecode
Auditioning Actress (uncredited)
 2000 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
Jeremy's Mom
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Jeremy's Mom
 1999 Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Go-Go Dancer In Cage (uncredited)
 1998 Brooklyn South (TV Series)
"Good Color" Prostitute
- Dead Man Sleeping (1998) ... "Good Color" Prostitute (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Collette Divine

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed