STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,691 this week

Annie Burgstede


Annie Burgstede was born on September 18, 1983 in Wisconsin, USA as Anna Louise Burgstede. She is an actress and writer, known for Better Start Running (2018), Hes the Best (2015) and The Young and the Restless (1973). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charmed
Malice in Wonderland (S8, Ep2)
Fri, Feb 01 7:00 AM EST on TNT (203)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 07 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1551 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 9444 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 23 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Burgstede's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
Hes the Best Clare
(2015)
(2018-2019)
Smallville Samantha Drake
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2015 Hes the Best (Short)
Clare
 2013 Straight Out of the Closet (TV Movie)
Samantha
 2013 Somebody Marry Me
Stacy
 2012 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Laura Stevens
- Over/Under (2012) ... Laura Stevens
 2012 Shit People Say... While Parking (Video short)
Annie
 2012 Plain Jane Escorts (Short)
Suzie
 2012 Behind the Scenes of American Apparel (Video short)
Anna
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Tami Vinoda
- Devotion (2011) ... Tami Vinoda
 2006-2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Diane Jasper / Zoe Kessler
- The Lost Girls (2009) ... Diane Jasper
- Pirates of the Third Reich (2006) ... Zoe Kessler
 2009 Plus One (Short)
Elisabeth Taylor
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Cailyn Samson
- Labyrinths (2009) ... Cailyn Samson
 2009 Follow the Prophet
Avery Coldon
 2008 Foxglove (Short)
Virginia West
 2006-2007 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Willow Stark / Willow
- Episode #1.10585 (2007) ... Willow Stark
- Episode #1.10584 (2007) ... Willow Stark
- Episode #1.10581 (2007) ... Willow Stark
- Episode #1.10580 (2007) ... Willow Stark
- Episode #1.10579 (2007) ... Willow Stark
 2006 Smallville (TV Series)
Samantha Drake
- Fanatic (2006) ... Samantha Drake
 2005 Charmed (TV Series)
Alicia
- Malice in Wonderland (2005) ... Alicia
 2005 Death Tunnel
Tori
 2005 All of Us (TV Series)
Girl #1
- Hollywood Swinging (2005) ... Girl #1
 2005 Everwood (TV Series)
Pippi
- Acceptance (2005) ... Pippi
- Complex Guilt (2005) ... Pippi
 2005 Duck
Nanny (uncredited)
 2005 Sleeping Dogs Lie (Short)
Priscilla (voice)
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series)
Wendy (76)
- Yo, Adrian (2005) ... Wendy (76)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Annie B. Compton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed