STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,064 this week

Maria Bartiromo


Maria Bartiromo was born on September 11, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is a writer and producer, known for Arbitrage (2012), The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (2009) and Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010). She has been married to Jonathan Steinberg since June 13, 1999. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
Thu, Aug 11 1:17 PM PDT on SOCINH (973)
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
Mon, Aug 15 6:47 AM PDT on SOCINH (973)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 37 people
created 09 Sep 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 24 May 2012
 
a list of 3716 people
created 01 Mar 2017
 
a list of 576 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Bartiromo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Arbitrage Maria Bartiromo
(2012)
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Financial Reporter
(2009)
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt Self / Self - Correspondent
(2007-2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2020-2021 Mornings with Maria Bartiromo (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 June 2021 (2021) ... (uncredited)
- Rob Manfred (2020) ... (uncredited)
 2021 Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ron DeSantis (2021) ... (uncredited)
 2021 Fox News Primetime (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (42 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Use the News: How to Separate the Noise from the Investment Nuggets and Make Money in Any Economy" by Maria with Catherine Fredman. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Gettr | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Jonathan Steinberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from New York University where she majored in journalism and minored in economics. See more »

Nickname:

Money Honey See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed