STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 929,076 this week

Lucas Lee (I)


Lucas Lee was born in Little Rock, Arkansas. His father was Grand Master Haeng Ung Lee who founded the American Taekwondo Association. Lucas is a former World Champion in Taekwondo and currently holds a 4th degree black belt. He lives in Los Angeles and continues to pursue his acting career along side his producing, writing and directing efforts ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Grand Theft Auto V The Local Population
(2013)
Never Divided Again MasterYang
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2007 Never Divided Again
MasterYang
 2006/II Girls Night Out (Short)
Arthur
 2004 The Romeo Division (Short)
Goon
 2004 The Kiss (Short)
Agent Hicks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2013 Agent G: The ATA Defender (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006/II Girls Night Out (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Agent G: The ATA Defender (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (face in game)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucas Taekwon Lee | Taekwon Lee

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed