Brock Cravy was born on July 20, 1979 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA. He is a producer and assistant director, known for Innocent Boy (2020), Love: Augmented (2020) and In the Dark of the Arcade. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brock Cravy's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Innocent Boy Producer
(2020)
Love: Augmented Director
(2020)
Boys Night Director
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2020 Innocent Boy (Short) (producer)
 2007 Marriage Camp (TV Series) (field producer)
 2006 On Q Live (TV Series) (producer - 66 episodes)
- Episode dated 26 July 2006 (2006) ... (producer - 2005)
- Episode dated 28 April 2006 (2006) ... (producer - 2005)
- Episode dated 27 April 2006 (2006) ... (producer - 2005)
- Episode dated 26 April 2006 (2006) ... (producer - 2005)
- Episode dated 25 April 2006 (2006) ... (producer - 2005)
 2005 Queer Edge with Jack E. Jett (TV Series) (associate producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Portfolio

Alternate Names:

Keith Cravy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed