Mohammed Naqvi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,097 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Mohammed Naqvi was born on August 16, 1979 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a director and producer, known for Among the Believers (2015), Insha'Allah Democracy (2017) and The Accused: Damned or Devoted? (2020). See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 369 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohammed Naqvi's work have you seen?
25 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2020 The Accused: Damned or Devoted? (Documentary)
 2017 Insha'Allah Democracy (Documentary)
 2016 Doc World (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2015 Among the Believers (Documentary)
 2014 Pakistan's Hidden Shame (Documentary)
 2014 True Stories (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2012 Shabeena's Quest (Documentary short)
 2006 Behind the Scenes of 'Big River' (Video documentary)
 2006/II Shame (Documentary)
 2004 Hide (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mo Naqvi

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed