STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 774,472 this week

Don Swanson (I)


Don Swanson was born on February 21, 1979 in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a director and editor, known for Occurrence at Mills Creek (2020), What Was Lost (2014) and Erson (2018). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Swanson's work have you seen?
41 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

What Was Lost Producer
(2014)
Erson Producer
(2018)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2020 Hurt (Short)
 2020 The Way I Used to Know (Short)
 2019 Mills Creek (Short)
 2018 Erson (Short)
 2017 Forest Queen (Short)
 2015 Behind Closed Doors (Video short)
 2014 Ethel: A Country Girl (Documentary short)
 2014 What Was Lost (Short)
 2009 Rosie Girl (Short)
 2005 Wilson's Woodworkers (Short)
 2005 2nd Class Citizen (Short)
 2004 Suddenly Shay (Short)
 2004 End of a Dead Street (Short)
 2001 Gallows Hollow (Short)
Show Show Editor (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Spruce Films
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Swanny

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed