STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,664 this week

Arash T. Riahi


Arash T. Riahi is a director, producer, script-writer and dramatic consultant born in 1972. He moved to Austria in 1982. After studying film and the arts at the University of Vienna, he worked several years as a freelancer in the youth and art department of the ORF/Austrian Broadcasting Network. In 1997, he co-founded the film and media production... See full bio »

Born:

in Iran

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arash T. Riahi's work have you seen?
37 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
(2008)
(2006)
Kinders Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (39 credits)
 2021 Eismayer (producer)
 2021 Sargnagel - Der Film (producer)
 2021 Eva-Maria (Documentary) (producer)
 2021 The Bubble (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2020 Fox in a Hole (producer)
 2020 Der schönste Platz auf Erden (Documentary) (producer)
 2020 Once Upon a Time in Venezuela (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2019/II Solo (Documentary) (producer)
 2019 DOKeins (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
 2019 School of Seduction (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2019 Born in Evin (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2019 Kleine Germanen - Eine Kindheit in der rechten Szene (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2018/II The Good Death (Documentary) (co-producer: Golden Girls FIlm)
 2018 Europe, the Dream (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Cops (producer)
 2017 Free Lunch Society: Komm Komm Grundeinkommen (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2017 The Migrumpies (producer)
 2016 Night of a 1000 Hours (co-producer)
 2016 The Eremites (co-producer)
 2016 Kinders (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Korida (Documentary) (producer)
 2015/I One of Us (producer)
 2014 Global Shopping Village (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Aftermath, the Second Flood (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Everyday Rebellion (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 That Has Been Bothering Me the Whole Time (Short) (producer)
 2013 Jakarta Disorder (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Food Markets: In the Belly of the City (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Vienna - Naschmarkt (2013) ... (producer - as Arash Tajmir-Riahi)
 2012 Nerven Bruch Zusammen (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 This Human World (Documentary short) (producer)
 2012 Tomorrow You Will Leave (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Earthmoving (Short) (producer)
 2009-2011 Momentum: What Drives You (TV Series documentary) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Thierry Henry (2011) ... (producer)
- Parks Bonifay (2011) ... (producer)
- Ryan Sheckler (2011) ... (producer)
- Ken Roczen (2011) ... (producer)
- Lilou (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 Mama Illegal (Documentary) (producer)
 2011 1:1 Thierry Henry (Documentary) (producer)
 2011 The Folds of the King (Documentary short) (producer)
 2010 Too Tight! (Short) (producer)
 2006 Exile Family Movie (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 The Souvenirs of Mr. X (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (18 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Die Unmöglichkeit/The impossibility (Shortfilm/9 minutes/2002) See more »

Alternate Names:

Arash Riahi | Arash Tajmir-Riahi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed