STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,396 this week

Stephanie Moseley (1984–2014)


Stephanie Moseley was born on February 14, 1984 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Stephanie Elyse Moseley. She is known for her work on The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011), Mirror Mirror (2012) and Idlewild (2006). She was married to Earl Hayes. She died on December 8, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mirror Mirror
Tue, Jan 28 11:00 AM PST on FREFRM (066)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Fri, Jan 31 7:00 PM PST on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Nov 2018
 
a list of 647 people
created 24 May 2016
 
a list of 3343 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephanie Moseley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mirror Mirror Dancer
(2012)
Idlewild China
(2006)
Catwoman Nightclub Dancer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2016 Best Thanksgiving Ever
Porsche
 2013-2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
Devil Girl / Arelly
- Winner Takes All (2014) ... Devil Girl
- Sudden Death (2014) ... Devil Girl
- Unguarded (2014) ... Devil Girl
- Playing Dirty (2014) ... Devil Girl
- Isolation (2014) ... Devil Girl
 2013 Psych (TV Series)
Dancer
- Psych the Musical (2013) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Girl Vs. Monster (TV Movie)
Dancer (uncredited)
 2012/I Sparkle
Rehearsal Dancer
 2012/I Mirror Mirror
Dancer
 2011 Leave It on the Floor
Dancer
 2010-2011 Hellcats (TV Series)
Hellcat #2
- I'm Sick Y'all (2011) ... Hellcat #2 (uncredited)
- Land of 1,000 Dances (2011) ... Hellcat #2
- Warped Sister (2011) ... Hellcat #2
- Don't Make Promises (You Can't Keep) (2011) ... Hellcat #2
- God Must Have My Fortune Laid Away (2011) ... Hellcat #2
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
80s Female Teen Dancer #7
- Shuffle, Ball Change (2007) ... 80s Female Teen Dancer #7 (uncredited)
 2006 Idlewild
China
 2004 Catwoman
Nightclub Dancer (uncredited)
 2003 Britney: In the Zone & Out All Night (TV Movie)
Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2004 Catwoman (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (associate choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Hit the Floor (TV Series) (in loving memory of - 1 episode)
- Power Play (2016) ... (in loving memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 30 Days in May (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 Jamie Foxx: Unpredictable (TV Special documentary)
Jamie's wife
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2014 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 December 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 9 December 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Extra (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #21.67 (2014) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was friends with Eva Marcille, since they were teenagers.

Nickname:

Haselstar

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed