Tina Knowles was born on January 4, 1954 in Galveston, Texas, USA as Celestine Ann Beyoncé. She is an actress and costume designer, known for The Pink Panther (2006), Beyoncé: Grown Woman (2013) and Beyoncé: All Night (2016). She has been married to Richard Lawson since April 12, 2015. She was previously married to Mathew Knowles. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 123 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tina Knowles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Pink Panther Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2006)
(2013)
(2016)
Liza and David Costume Designer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2016 Beyoncé: All Night (Video short)
 2015 Minay TV (TV Series)
Guest
 2013 Beyoncé: Grown Woman (Video short)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tina Knowles-Lawson | Tina Knowles Lawson

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of rapper Jay Z and Alan Ferguson. See more »

Nickname:

Tina

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed