STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,652,679 this week

Kenzo Suzuki


Kenzo Suzuki was born on August 25, 1974 in Hekinan City, Aichi, Japan. He is an actor, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) and NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002). He has been married to Hiroko Suzuki since 2003. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenzo Suzuki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Kenzo Suzuki
(2004-2005)
WWE Sunday Night Heat Kenzo Suzuki
(2005)
(2003)
WWE Royal Rumble Kenzo Suzuki
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 All Together (TV Movie)
Kenso
 2005 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Kenzo Suzuki
- Episode dated 20 February 2005 (2005) ... Kenzo Suzuki
 2004-2005 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Kenzo Suzuki
- Episode #6.16 (2005) ... Kenzo Suzuki
- Episode #6.10 (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
- Episode #6.6 (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
- Episode #6.5 (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
- SmackDown! 5th Anniversary Special (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
 2004 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Kenzo Suzuki
- WWE Velocity #127 (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
- WWE Velocity #123 (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
- WWE Velocity #122 (2004) ... Kenzo Suzuki
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2011 AJPW Pro-Wrestling Love in Ryogoku Vol. 12 (TV Special)
Kenso
 2005 WWE No Way Out (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
 2005 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
 2004 WWE Tribute to the Troops (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
 2004 WWE Armageddon (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
 2004 WWE No Mercy (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
 2004 WWE Great American Bash (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
 2003 NWA: Total Nonstop Action (TV Series)
Kenzo Suzuki
- NWA-TNA Weekly PPV #50 (2003) ... Kenzo Suzuki
 2002 NJPW Samurai TV (TV Series)
Himself (2002)
 1993 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Himself (2005)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 WWE Judgment Day (TV Special)
Kenzo Suzuki
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Blackballed from Japanese wrestling when a wrestler in training, Giant Ochiai, died while training on his watch. Giant Ochiai being the son of a legendary baseball player in the Japan Leagues, Hiromitsu Ochiai, was one of the factors that led to his banishment. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Asai Moonsault See more »

Nickname:

Hirohito

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed