No photo available. Represent Josh Harter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 280,943 this week

Josh Harter (I)

Josh Harter was born on February 4, 1982 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on The Agency: Pursuit of the Ares Virus (2010), TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004) and TNA Wrestling: Best of X-Division Matches (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 22 Dec 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 
a list of 444 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Harter's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2018 ROH 16th Anniversary
Chris Sabin
 2017 ROH Elite (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Columbus (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Pittsburgh (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 ROH Gateway to Gold (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 ROH & NJPW Present War of the Worlds 2017 (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 ROH Masters of the Craft (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 ROH Unauthorized (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 Ring of Honor Manhattan Mayhem VI (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 ROH the Experience (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 Ring of Honor Honor Reigns Supreme (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2017 Ring of Honor Undisputed Legacy (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2016 Ring of Honor Best in the World 2016 (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2016 Ring of Honor Conquest Tour: West Warwick (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2004-2013 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Chris Sabin
 2011 Genesis (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 No Surrender (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2010 Destination X (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Destination X (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2009 Genesis (TV Movie)
Chris Sabin
 2008 Best of the MWF (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2008 TNA Impact! (Video Game)
Chris Sabin (voice)
 2007 NWA Midwest: No Gimmicks Needed (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2006 PWE: Raising the Stakes (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2005 1PW: A Cruel Twist of Fate (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2005 1PW: A Cruel Twist of Fate Fan Conference (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2005 BCW: Wrestlefest (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2004 TNA Wrestling: The Ultimate X Collection (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of X-Division Matches (Video)
Chris Sabin
 2003 IWC: November Pain (Video)
Chris Sabin
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jar Barr | Chris Sabin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am out in my usually injury and collecting a nice paycheck sitting in my Michigan Park trailer home with Talia enjoy paradise. It pays to be a top dog and be injured.

Trivia:

Was trained by Billy Joe Travis at the Can-Am Wrestling School in Windsor, Ontario Canada. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark Finisher is the "Draddle Cradle Shock" See more »

Nickname:

Super Sabin See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial