Zoe Salmon (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,995 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Zoe Salmon was born on January 7, 1980 in Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland. She is an actress, known for Get Him to the Greek (2010), Face Value (2010) and Dani's House (2008). She has been married to William Corrie since 2016. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 78 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoe Salmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2010)
Face Value Sarah Marchant
(2010)
Dani's House Molly White
(2008)
The Children's Party at the Palace Anne (The Famous Five)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 Face Value (Short)
Sarah Marchant
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Zoe Salmon
 2008 Dani's House (TV Series)
Molly White
- Celebrity (2008) ... Molly White
 2006 The Children's Party at the Palace (TV Special)
Anne (The Famous Five)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zöe Salmon

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My favourite place is Bangor - my home town. It's a really pretty seaside town with a marina which is lovely in the summer.

Trivia:

Won the title of Miss Northern Ireland in 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed