No photo available. Represent Gillian McKeith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 275,839 this week

Gillian McKeith

Gillian McKeith was born on September 28, 1959 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland. She is known for Stella (2012), Food Matters (2008) and For the Love of Ella (2013). She is married to Howard Magaziner. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 355 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gillian McKeith's work have you seen?

Known For

Stella Gillian McKeith
(2012)
Food Matters Additional Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2013 For the Love of Ella (TV Movie)
Ruby
 2012 Stella (TV Series)
Gillian McKeith
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Gillian McKeith
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Gillian McKeith

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Howard Magaziner  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters, Skylar McKeith and Afton McKeith, with lawyer husband Howard Magaziner. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed