Gary Ugarek

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,211 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Gary was born in Bridgeport, Connecticut in July 1971. Residing in the city until age 8 when his family moved to Scranton, Pennsylvania. After a few years in that area the family again moved because of a job transfer to Syracuse, New York. Gary resided in the Liverpool, New York area for the better part of 10 years, and then on and off for 5 years... See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Ugarek's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Deadlands 2: Trapped Gun Store Customer - leaving
(2008)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 Sandy Wexler
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
 2015 Zombie Armageddon: The Ultimate Collection (Video)
Gun Store Customer (segment 'Deadlands 2')
 2012 Game Change (TV Movie)
Convention Photographer (uncredited)
 2011/II All in the Game
G-Man
 2011 Zombie Doomsday
Gary
 2008 Deadlands 2: Trapped
Gun Store Customer - leaving (uncredited)
 2008 Zombthology
Radio Caller (voice)
 2006 Deadlands: The Rising
Gary
 2005 Land of the Dead
Earless Fence Zombie (uncredited)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

DJ Gary Franks | Gary Franks

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On February 5th 2011 became an ordained Minister of Dudeism, a religion inspired by the 1998 film, The Big Lebowski, and practiced by The Church of the Latter-Day Dude. See more »

Trademark:

The use of Ford Mustangs as featured Automobiles See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed