Lorenz Dangel

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,837 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Lorenz Dangel was born on April 19, 1977 in Würzburg, Bavaria, Germany. He is known for his work on Apocalypse (2011), The Last Days on Mars (2013) and Pompeii (2014). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorenz Dangel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Apocalypse Composer
(2011)
The Last Days on Mars Music Department
(2013)
Pompeii Music Department
(2014)
Sleepless Music Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (35 credits)
 2021 Tides
 2014-2020 Tatort (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Du allein (2020)
 2019 Blochin: Das letzte Kapitel (TV Movie)
 2018-2019 A Fortunate Man (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Det nye liv (2019)
- Tabet (2019)
- Kærligheden (2019)
- Rejsen (2018)
 2018 Lykke-Per
 2017 Hitler's Hollywood (Documentary)
 2017 Redemption Road (TV Movie)
 2016 Mitten in Deutschland: NSU (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Blochin: Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- 5. Kapitel (2015)
- 4. Kapitel (2015)
- 3. Kapitel (2015)
- 2. Kapitel (2015)
- 1. Kapitel (2015)
 2014 Superegos
 2013 West
 2013 Stärke 6 (TV Movie)
 2012 Partly Sunny
 2011 Schreie der Vergessenen (TV Movie)
 2011 Apocalypse
 2011 You Don't Want to Know (TV Movie)
 2011/II Michael
 2011 Beinahe (Short)
 2010/I Headshots
 2010 The Robber
 2009 Schiller und die Musik (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Das Baby (Short)
 2005 Mal mehr, mal weniger (Short)
 2005 Sleeper
 2005 Jagdsaison (Short)
 2002 Achterbahn (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Flachschwimmer (2002)
Show Show Music department (33 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lorenz Dangle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed