No photo available. Represent Peris Romano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,519 this week

Peris Romano

Peris Romano was born on November 8, 1978 in Madrid, Spain as Peris Romano del Pino. He is a director and writer, known for 8 Dates (2008), The Ministry of Time (2015) and La sonata del silencio (2016). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peris Romano's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

8 Dates Director
(2008)
(2016)
(2016)
Time after time Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2019 Flipante Noa! (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Noa detective (2019) ... (directed by)
- Todos a una (2019) ... (directed by)
 2019 Capaces (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2019 Hospital Valle Norte (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Ropa sucia (2019)
- Segundo tiempo (2019)
- Tiempo cero (2019)
 2018 Colegas (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Capítulo 6 (2018)
- Capítulo 5 (2018)
- Capítulo 4 (2018)
- Capítulo 3 (2018)
- Capítulo 2 (2018)
 2016 La sonata del silencio (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Fermina (2016)
- Virtuditas (2016)
- Roberta (2016)
 2014 Time after time (Short)
 2012 En plan romántico (Short)
 2011 Superdoctores (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Superdoctores 2 (2011)
- Superdoctores (2011)
 2010-2011 Impares premium (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
 2008-2010 Impares (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- Episode #2.33 (2010)
- Episode #2.32 (2010)
- Episode #2.31 (2010)
- Episode #2.30 (2010)
- Episode #2.29 (2010)
 2010 Llámame Parker (Documentary short)
 2010 Todo lo que sube (Short)
 2009 Bicho malo (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Episode #1.55 (2009)
- Episode #1.50 (2009)
- Episode #1.49 (2009)
- Episode #1.48 (2009)
- Episode #1.46 (2009)
 2009 Trío (Short)
 2008 8 Dates
 2002 Sigue soñando (Short)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pedro del Pino | Peris Romano del Pino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed