STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,344 this week

Rotimi Rainwater


Rotimi Rainwater was born on November 29, 1970 in Banbury, England. He is a writer and producer, known for Lost in America (2017), Sugar (2013) and Sp!t (2006). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rotimi Rainwater's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
Sugar Writer
(2013)
Sp!t Writer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2014 Modern Problems (Short) (completed)
 2017 Lost in America (Documentary)
 2013/I Sugar (writer)
  Master of the Mix (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes, 2010) (series writer - 2 episodes, 2010)
- The Finale London: Hero vs. Hero Challenge (2010) ... (series writer)
- Remix Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
- Alternative Music Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
- Scratch Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
- Yacht Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
 2006 Sp!t (Documentary)
 2005 American Home 2005 (TV Series) (2005)
 2004 Paris Underground (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Open Access (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Wimbledon (2004)
- Roland Garros (2004)
 2002 The Package (Short)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Lyricist Lounge Tour for the Truth Anti-Tobacco campaign. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Company Website | MySpace

Alternate Names:

Mr. Rainwater

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got his start directing for cause based projects such as The Truth Anti-Tobacco campaign and CDC's VERB campaign. See more »

Nickname:

Ro

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed