STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,815 this week

Rotimi Rainwater


Rotimi Rainwater was born on November 29, 1970 in Banbury, England. He is a writer and producer, known for Lost in America (2019), Sugar (2013) and Sp!t (2006). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rotimi Rainwater's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Sugar Writer
(2013)
Sp!t Writer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2014 Modern Problems (Short) (completed)
 2019 Lost in America (Documentary)
 2013/I Sugar (writer)
  Master of the Mix (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes, 2010) (series writer - 2 episodes, 2010)
- The Finale London: Hero vs. Hero Challenge (2010) ... (series writer)
- Remix Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
- Alternative Music Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
- Scratch Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
- Yacht Challenge (2010) ... (writer)
 2006 Sp!t (Documentary)
 2005 American Home 2005 (TV Series) (2005)
 2004 Paris Underground (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Open Access (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Wimbledon (2004)
- Roland Garros (2004)
 2002 The Package (Short)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Donnie music video, "If I were You" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Company Website | MySpace

Alternate Names:

Mr. Rainwater

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went into the Navy right out of high school. He served on the DDG-38 USS Luce until his mother was diagnosed with cancer. He was discharged after one year of service. See more »

Nickname:

Ro

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed