STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,250 this week

Tavia Yeung


Tavia Yeung was born on August 30, 1979 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Yeung Yi. She is an actress, known for Chi Yung Sun Ging Gai (2003), Men with No Shadows (2011) and Tian Zi Xun Long (2003). She has been married to Him Law since March 22, 2016. See full bio »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1546 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 20 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tavia Yeung's work have you seen?

Known For

Chi Yung Sun Ging Gai Wan Ka Lei (Kelly)
(2003)
Men with No Shadows Fong Siu-Fong
(2011)
Tian Zi Xun Long Mo Yung Suet
(2003)
Si Gong Kay Awn Princess Ming Chu
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016 The Last Healer in the Forbidden City (TV Series)
Fuk Ling
 2011 Men with No Shadows (TV Series)
Fong Siu-Fong
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Fong Siu-Fong
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Fong Siu-Fong
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Fong Siu-Fong
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Fong Siu-Fong
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Fong Siu-Fong
 2011 Yes, Sir. Sorry, Sir! (TV Series)
Ho Miu-suet
 2011 The Rippling Blossom (TV Series)
Choi Sze-long
 2009 Gong sam kai (TV Series)
Yiu Kam Ling
- Episode #1.32 (2009) ... Yiu Kam Ling
- Episode #1.33 (2009) ... Yiu Kam Ling
- Episode #1.30 (2009) ... Yiu Kam Ling
- Episode #1.31 (2009) ... Yiu Kam Ling
- Episode #1.27 (2009) ... Yiu Kam Ling
 2008 Gar ho yuet yuen (TV Series)
Yuet
 2007 Hok king chut gaan (TV Series)
Ho Faa
 2007 Tong sum fung bo (TV Series)
Cheung Man-lai
 2006 Do cheung fung wan (TV Mini-Series)
Tam Chu-mei
 2006 Wui ton tin ha (TV Series)
Kiu Chun
 2006 Si Gong Kay Awn (TV Series)
Princess Ming Chu
 2005 Hok Gaing Hung Sum (TV Series)
Ho Fa
 2003 Tian Zi Xun Long (TV Series)
Mo Yung Suet
- Episode #1.19 (2003) ... Mo Yung Suet
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Mo Yung Suet
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Mo Yung Suet
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Mo Yung Suet
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Mo Yung Suet
 2003 Chi Yung Sun Ging Gai (TV Series)
Wan Ka Lei (Kelly)
 2001 Fun chin fun hau (TV Series)
Suen Hing-yan
 2001 Fung sun bong (TV Series)
Concubine Chan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yeung Yi Tavia | Yeung Yi

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed