Sandra Elise Williams


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,200 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Sandra Elise Williams was born on October 12, 1964 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. She is known for her work on The Notebook (2004), The Shunning (2011) and Untouched (2017). See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Notebook
Thu, Nov 28 6:00 PM PST on VICE (134)
The Notebook
Thu, Nov 28 9:00 PM PST on VICE (134)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Apr 2011
 
a list of 9912 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Elise Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Notebook Aunt Jeanette
(2004)
The Shunning Rebecca Lapp
(2011)
Untouched Angela Hart
(2017)
Stand Your Ground Evelyn Pitt
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
  Blue Wonder (post-production)
Audrey Gale
  The Body Sculptor (post-production)
Traci Russell
  An Innocent Kiss
Nadine
 2019 Insatiable (TV Series)
Jennifer's Mom
- Dead Girl (2019) ... Jennifer's Mom (as Sandra Williams)
 2018 Cold Soldiers
Rebecca Dance
 2017 Heaven Bound
Verna
 2017 Hot Summer Nights
Summer Bird Wife (uncredited)
 2017 Untouched
Angela Hart (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2017 Mountain Top
Delores (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2016 Sinking Sand
Mrs. Connors
 2016 The Screenwriters
Agnes DeMint (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2016 Elbow Grease
Nadine
 2015 Virtuous
Barbara Carter
 2014 Heaven Help Us (Short)
Maggie Cameron
 2013 Stand Your Ground
Evelyn Pitt (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2013 Season of Miracles
Paulette (as Sandra Van Natta)
 2013 The Confession (TV Movie)
Rebecca Lapp (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2012 Simply Delicious (Short)
Rachael Williams (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2012 Coma (TV Mini-Series)
Attending Nurse
- Part One (2012) ... Attending Nurse (uncredited)
 2012 Settled (Short)
Lacie (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2011 Flame Proof (Short)
Linda Cash (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2011 Paradox in Noir (Short)
Cordelia (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2011 Snap Judgment
Rebecca Dance (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2011 The Shunning (TV Movie)
Rebecca Lapp (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2010 The Trial
Dean Marjorie Plant (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2010 The Tedious Existence of Terrell B. Howell (Short)
Nancy Howell (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2009 App Room (Short)
Mrs. Murray (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2009 All for Liberty
Celestine (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2006 Untouched (Short)
Angela (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2004 The Notebook
Aunt Jeanette (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2003 Cadillac in the Sky (Short)
Ms. Bancroft (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
 2002 Leo
Funeral Mourner (as Sandra W. Van Natta)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandra Williams Ford | Sandra W. Van Natta | Sandra Van Natta | Sandra Williams

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She became eligible to join Screen Actor's Guild with a 1995 Publix commercial titled "Salad Days" filmed in a canoe at Cypress Gardens. See more »

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed