Jasna Djuricic


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,697 this week
Jasna Djuricic was born on April 16, 1966 in Ruma, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Quo Vadis, Aida? (2020), Grupa (2019) and White White World (2010). She is married to Boris Isakovic. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 4 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 786 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 25 Jul 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasna Djuricic's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Quo Vadis, Aida? Aida Selmanagic
(2020)
Grupa Mirjana Tomic Sremica
(2019)
(2010)
South Wind Andjela Maras
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
  Advokado (TV Series) (post-production)
- -
 2021 Working Class Heroes (post-production)
Lidija Jaksic
 2020 Quo Vadis, Aida?
Aida Selmanagic
 2020 Juzni vetar (TV Series)
Andjela Maras
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Andjela Maras
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Andjela Maras
 2019 Grupa (TV Series)
Mirjana Tomic Sremica
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Mirjana Tomic Sremica
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Mirjana Tomic Sremica
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Mirjana Tomic Sremica
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Mirjana Tomic Sremica
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Mirjana Tomic Sremica
 2019 My Morning Laughter
Radica
 2019 Zmurke (TV Mini Series)
Andja
- Grof (2019) ... Andja
- Tane i Zekavica (2019) ... Andja
- Adam (2019) ... Andja
- Firga i Tufe (2019) ... Andja
 2019 O zivotu i o smrti (TV Movie)
Majka mladica koji je upisao FAMU
 2019 19 Schaffarik Street (Short)
Vanya
 2019 Take Me Somewhere Nice
Jovana
 2018 You Have the Night
Mother
 2018 South Wind
Andjela Maras
 2016-2017 Sumnjiva lica (TV Series)
Ljiljana
- Pokojnici (2017) ... Ljiljana
- Pokojnici (2017) ... Ljiljana
- Kuca zalosti (2017) ... Ljiljana
- Kuca zalosti (2017) ... Ljiljana
- Kuca zalosti (2017) ... Ljiljana
 2017 Men Don't Cry
Waitress
 2016 Dnevnik masinovodje (TV Series)
Sida
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Sida
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Sida
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Sida
 2016 Train Driver's Diary
Sida
 2016 Disquiet (Short)
Stamenka
 2016 A Good Wife
Suzana
 2016 Transition (Short)
Ujna
 2007-2015 TV teatar (TV Series)
Ranjevska / Izabela
- Visnjik (2015) ... Ranjevska
- Mera za meru (2007) ... Izabela
 2015 The Paradise Suite
Seka
 2015 Umir krvi (Short)
Persa
 2014 Barbarians
Lukina majka
 2012-2014 Folk (TV Series)
Mirjana Kevic
- Episode #2.10 (2014) ... Mirjana Kevic
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Mirjana Kevic
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Mirjana Kevic
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Mirjana Kevic
 2013 Withering
Jovanka
 2013 Circles
Danka
 2012/I Something Sweet (Short)
Grandmother
 2010 White White World
Ruzica
 2009 Na terapiji (TV Series)
Ljubica
- Episode #1.38 (2009) ... Ljubica
- Episode #1.23 (2009) ... Ljubica
 2009 Autumn in My Street
Coba
 2007 Our Little Clinic - Serbia (TV Series)
Ministrova zena
- Dan otvorenih vrata (2007) ... Ministrova zena
 2006-2007 Ljubav, navika, panika (TV Series)
Lepa / Biologicarka
- Episode #3.18 (2007) ... Lepa
- Episode #2.16 (2006) ... Biologicarka
 2004-2005 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Melanija
- Episode #2.41 (2005) ... Melanija
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Melanija
- Episode #2.6 (2004) ... Melanija
- Episode #2.2 (2004) ... Melanija
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Melanija
 2004 Memo
 2003 Ajmo svi u novo (TV Series)
 2003 Dremano oko (Short)
 1999 Nek bude sto bude (TV Movie)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jasna Djuricic-Jankov

Spouse:

Boris Isakovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is professor of acting on Faculty of dramatic arts in Novi Sad, Serbia. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed