Karina Bonnefil


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,419 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Karina Bonnefil was born on June 13, 1979 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti as Karina Danielle Bonnefil. She is an actress, known for Will & Grace (1998), Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) and Hunter Gatherer (2016). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1466 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 4194 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karina Bonnefil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Will & Grace Genevieve
(2020)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! CUSTOMS AGENT / Debbie-Wetzel Pretzel Manager / Government woman / Samsung Pay Cashier / TSA Spokesperson
(2014-2020)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
  Bro-Hab (TV Series) (completed)
Kendra
- The Moaning After ... Kendra
- Group Stuff ... Kendra
  Rollers (completed)
Mills
 2021 Snowfall (TV Series)
Crackhead #1
- All The Way Down (2021) ... Crackhead #1
 2020 David Makes Man (TV Series)
Daphne Claude
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Daphne Claude
 2020 Grand Army (TV Series)
Francine
- Making Moves (2020) ... Francine
 2020 She Ball
Registrations Worker
 2014-2020 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Debbie-Wetzel Pretzel Manager / TSA Spokesperson / Samsung Pay Cashier / ...
- Pete Buttigieg/Patrick Stewart/Tony Hale/Jhene Aiko/Miguel (2020) ... Debbie-Wetzel Pretzel Manager
- Alec Baldwin/Riley Keough/Cole Swindell (2016) ... TSA Spokesperson
- Maya Rudolph/Adam Scott/Andrea Bocelli (2015) ... Samsung Pay Cashier
- Kerry Washington/Lea Michele/Travis Scott (2015) ... CUSTOMS AGENT
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Michael Pena/London Grammar (2014) ... Government woman
 2020 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Genevieve
- Accidentally on Porpoise (2020) ... Genevieve
 2020 A Haitian American's Guide to Dissapointing Your Family (TV Mini-Series)
Marie-Therese (2020)
 2020 Reality Queen!
Chugs
 2019 Thanks for Trying (TV Mini-Series)
Club Bouncer
- The Un-Entourage ... Club Bouncer
 2018 7:02 Only the Righteous
Riot Woman
 2017 Thanks for Trying (TV Movie)
Bouncer
 2017 Love (TV Series)
Cashier
- Forced Hiatus (2017) ... Cashier
 2016 I Like You Just the Way I Am (TV Series)
Ticket Agent
- Teets on a Plane (2016) ... Ticket Agent
 2016 Keeping Up with the Joneses
Waitress
 2016/I The Receptionist (Short)
Ms. Harris
 2016/I Exchange
Grand-Mère
 2015-2016 Mrs. Gary (TV Series)
Sha Nay Nay Petals / Tea pot buyer
- Nicknames Are Fun (2016) ... Sha Nay Nay Petals
- Yard Sale (2015) ... Tea pot buyer
 2016 The Do-Over
Bobbi Sue-Cashier (uncredited)
 2016 Tie the Knot
Ticket Agent
 2016 Hunter Gatherer
Santa
 2016 New Girl (TV Series)
Dancer #2
- Goosebumps Walkaway (2016) ... Dancer #2
 2016 The Grinder (TV Series)
Dancer #2
- From the Ashes (2016) ... Dancer #2
 2015 Truck'd Up (TV Movie)
Food Truck Customer
 2014 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
Unattractive Woman
- No New Friends (2014) ... Unattractive Woman
 2014 Kirby Buckets (TV Series)
Registration Woman
- Cars, Buses and Lawnmowers (2014) ... Registration Woman
 2013 Gimme Shelter
Maternity Nurse
 2013 Ending Up (Short)
Woman in Booth #2
 2013 The League (TV Series)
Lady in Street #2
- The Bachelor Draft (2013) ... Lady in Street #2
 2013 The House on South Bronson (TV Series)
 2013 Big Gay Love
Billy Gene
 2013 Island Song (Short)
Receptionist
 2012 Skinner's Cabin (Video short)
Betsy
 2012 Ain't No Girl Scout Cookies (Short)
Tonya Goodkind
 2012 Bigfoot and Other Adventures (Video)
Cafe Owner
 2012 Another Dirty Movie
Bonqueesha
 2011 Sherry's Kitchen (TV Mini-Series)
Laura
- The Test (2011) ... Laura
 2010 Alguien Te Mira (TV Series)
Security Officer
- Regreso mortal (2010) ... Security Officer
 2010 Listen to Your Heart
Loretta - Lady in the Window
 2009 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Fan #1
- Episode #1.13569 (2009) ... Fan #1
 2009 Innocent's Way: The Short (Short)
Essie Dee
 2009 Lalo (Short)
Nanny
 2008 Ladies Night Out
Foster Mother
 2008 Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation Uncut (Video)
Calvin's Fiancee
 2007 All My Children (TV Series)
Customer / truck driver
- Episode #1.9665 (2007) ... Customer / truck driver
 2006 I Love Miami
E.R Nurse
 2006 Detour to Hell (Video)
Betsy
 2005 Confessions of a Thug
Quadra
 2005 Passing Fancy
Nurse
 2005 Bloodline
Destiny Strong
 2004 The Bahama Hustle (Video)
Gwen Jones
 2004 Carlita's Secret (Video)
Correctional Officer
 2004 Lick-It Man (Short)
The Maid
 2004 Normal (Short)
Tonguia
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved from Port-au-Prince, Haiti to Overland Park, Kansas in 1987. See more »

Nickname:

Nanoush

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed