No photo available. Represent Tayshaun Prince? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,823 this week

Tayshaun Prince

Tayshaun Prince was born on February 28, 1980 in Compton, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Hood of Horror (2006), The 2004 NBA Finals (2004) and The Apprentice (2004). He has been married to Farah Brown since September 2005. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tayshaun Prince's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hood of Horror Footloose
(2006)
The 2004 NBA Finals Self (Forward - Detroit Pistons)
(2004)
(2004)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Hood of Horror
Footloose
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 Who Made You? (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2007 Basketball Man (Video documentary)
Self
 2005 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 30 November 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2004 The 2004 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self (Forward - Detroit Pistons)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Self
- Decision Time (2004) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)

Spouse:

Farah Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on favorite electric equipment] "My computer. Now that I'll be on the road, it'll help me keep track of things." See more »

Trivia:

Has a son was b. October 2, 2006. See more »

Trademark:

Defensive skills

Nickname:

Tay See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed