STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,916 this week

Hunter Foster (I)


Hunter Foster was born on June 25, 1969 in Lumberton, North Carolina, USA as Robert Hunter Foster. He is an actor, known for Bunheads (2012), Submissions Only (2010) and O.T.P. (2014). He has been married to Jennifer Cody since 1998. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 113 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1303 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 371 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 25 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hunter Foster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bunheads
Bunheads Scotty Simms
(2013)
Submissions Only
Submissions Only Adam Cross
(2012-2014)
O.T.P.
O.T.P. Dan
(2015-2016)
Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire U.S. Marshal Gavin Lynnquist
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015-2016 O.T.P. (TV Series)
Dan
- Well, Well, Well... (2016) ... Dan
- What's "Your" Nickname (2015) ... Dan
 2014 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
U.S. Marshal Gavin Lynnquist
- King of Norway (2014) ... U.S. Marshal Gavin Lynnquist
 2012-2014 Submissions Only (TV Series)
Adam Cross
- Having Foresight (2014) ... Adam Cross
- The Growing Interconnectedness (2012) ... Adam Cross
- Y'all Were Great! (2012) ... Adam Cross
 2013 Bunheads (TV Series)
Scotty Simms
- Next (2013) ... Scotty Simms
- Take the Vicuna (2013) ... Scotty Simms
- The Astronaut and the Ballerina (2013) ... Scotty Simms
 2005 The Producers
Ensemble (voice, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2013 Bunheads (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Astronaut and the Ballerina (2013) ... (performer: "To-night You Belong to Me" - uncredited)
 2002 The 56th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Run, Freedom, Run")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
  Broadway: The Next Generation (Documentary) (filming)
Himself
 2013-2014 The Broadway.com Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.27 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #1.43 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Himself
 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Performer
 2005 Broadway Under the Stars (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Broadway on Broadway (TV Movie)
Himself - Performer
 2004 The 58th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Nominee
 2003 A Makeover Story (TV Series)
Himself
- Broadway Babes (2003) ... Himself
 2002 The 56th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Ken Ludwig's play, "Lend Me a Tenor," at the Cape Playhouse in Dennis, Massachusetts with Judith Blazer, Jeff Brooks, Jennifer Cody, Leah Hocking, Michael Keyloun, Virginia Seidel, and Steve Wilson in the cast See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for Broadway's 2004 Tony Award as Best Actor (Musical) for a revival of "Little Shop of Horrors." See more »

Trademark:

Big, spiky hair

Nickname:

Hunner

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page