STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,019 this week

Mike Greenberg (II)


Mike Greenberg was born on August 6, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Valentine's Day (2010), #Greeny (2020) and Mike & Mike (2006). He has been married to Stacy Greenberg since September 6, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 06 Aug 2015
 
a list of 9752 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 62 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Greenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Valentine's Day ESPN Radio Announcer #1
(2010)
#Greeny Writer
(2020-2022)
Mike & Mike Writer
(2006-2017)
National Champions Mike Greenberg
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio commercial with Mike Golic for Kickstart energizing fruit punch by Mountain Dew. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Michael Greenberg | Mike

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Stacy Greenberg  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Greenberg and Mike & Mike (2006) cohost Mike Golic were inducted into the National Radio Hall of Fame 2018. See more »

Nickname:

Greeny

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed