No photo available. Represent Canella Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703,194 this week

Canella Williams (I)

Canella Williams was born on February 26, 1980 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Canella Ashanti Williams Vega. She is known for her work on The Way of the Vampire (2004), Man on a Ledge (2012) and Deliver Us from Evil (2014). She has been married to Adam Larrabee since 2009. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Canella Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Way of the Vampire
(2004)
Man on a Ledge
Man on a Ledge Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Deliver Us from Evil
Deliver Us from Evil Production Manager
(2014)
Kill Your Darlings
Kill Your Darlings Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (29 credits)
 2015-2016 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (production coordinator - 35 episodes)
- Sleeping with the Enemy (2016) ... (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- The Third Man (2016) ... (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- Help Wanted (2016) ... (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- Collateral Damage (2016) ... (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- Second Line (2016) ... (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
 2013 Kill Your Darlings (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
 2012 The Magic of Belle Isle (production office coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
 2012 Man on a Ledge (additional assistant production office coordinator)
 2011 New Year's Eve (additional production coordinator)
 2011 Prime Suspect (TV Series) (production office coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Regrets, I've Had a Few (2011) ... (production office coordinator: new york - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- Great Guy, Yet: Dead (2011) ... (production office coordinator: new york - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- Bitch (2011) ... (production office coordinator: New York - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- Carnivorous Sheep (2011) ... (production office coordinator: new york - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
 2011 Ringer (TV Series) (additional assistant production office coordinator)
 2011 Friends with Benefits (assistant production coordinator: New York - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series) (production coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Justified (2010) ... (production coordinator: New York)
- Scared Stiff (2010) ... (production coordinator: New York)
- Hide Sight (2010) ... (production coordinator: New York)
- Do Not Pass Go (2010) ... (production coordinator: New York)
  Mercy (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 16 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (assistant production coordinator - 5 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- That Crazy Bitch Was Right (2010) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Too Much Attitude and Not Enough Underwear (2010) ... (assistant production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- We All Saw This Coming (2010) ... (assistant production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
- There Is No Superwoman (2010) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Of Course I'm Not (2010) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
 2010 Howl (production coordinator - as Canella Williams-Larrabee)
 2009 City Island (production coordinator)
 2009 Happy Tears (production coordinator)
 2008 The Caller (production office coordinator - as Canella A. Williams)
 2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Unorthodox (2008) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Signature (2008) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
 2007 Neal Cassady (production office coordinator: pre-production)
 2007 World in America (TV Series documentary) (researcher - 2009)
 2007 Broken English (production coordinator)
 2007 Never Forever (production coordinator)
 2006 In Men We Trust (TV Series) (production office coordinator)
 2006 Ira & Abby (production secretary)
 2006 A Very Serious Person (production office coordinator)
 2006 Things That Hang from Trees (production secretary)
 2006 Off the Black (production secretary - as Canella A. Williams)
 2005 Building Girl (assistant to director)
 2005 Lovewrecked (production secretary)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series) (utility production assistant)
 2004 Keane (assistant: Lodge Kerrigan)
 2002 Everwood (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Production manager (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

KCA Films

Alternate Names:

Canella Larrabee | Canella A. Williams | Canella Williams-Larrabee | Canelle Williams-Larrabee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Miozoty Castillo See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed