Kathy Cash


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,902 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Kathy Cash was born on April 16, 1956 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. She is an actress, known for What's the Matter with Gerald? (2016), It's Your Call with Lynn Doyle (1996) and This Is Your Life (1970). She has been married to Jimmy Tittle since November 24, 1982. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 26 Mar 2020
 
a list of 285 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 
a list of 442 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathy Cash's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
 2020 My Darling Vivian (Documentary) (the producers wish to thank)
 2019 Country Music (TV Mini Series documentary) (footage and images courtesy of - 1 episode)
- I Can't Stop Loving You (1953 - 1963) (2019) ... (footage and images courtesy of - as Kathy Cash Tittle)
 2018 Strategy and Pursuit (the producers wish to thank)
 2015 The Making of 'Paternity Leave' (Video documentary short) (the producers wish to thank)
 2015 Paternity Leave (the producers wish to thank - as Kathy Cash Tittle)
 2008 Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2020 My Darling Vivian (Documentary)
Self
 2007 It's Your Call with Lynn Doyle (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- I Walked the Line (2007) ... Self - Guest
 2004 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 May 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2003 Johnny Cash Memorial Tribute (TV Special)
Self
 1998 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Johnny Cash (1998) ... Self
 1978 The Johnny Cash Christmas Special (TV Special)
Self
 1971 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Self
- Johnny Cash (1971) ... Self
 1969 Johnny Cash! The Man, His World, His Music (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2019 The Gift: The Journey of Johnny Cash (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Johnny Cash: American Rebel (Documentary)
Self
 2008 Johnny Cash's America (Documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kathleen Cash | Kathy Cash-Tittle | Kathy Cash Tittle

Spouse:

Jimmy Tittle  (3 children)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Rodney Crowell. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed