No photo available. Represent Aleksandra Jankovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,667 this week

Aleksandra Jankovic (I)

Aleksandra Jankovic was born in 1971 in Split, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Ulica lipa (2008), Mali Budo (2014) and Vratice se rode (2007). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 04 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandra Jankovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Ulica lipa Lidija
(2008-2015)
Mali Budo Mala Sandra
(2014)
Vratice se rode Jadranka
(2007-2008)
Odbacen Sefica
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2008-2015 Ulica lipa (TV Series)
Lidija
- Svadba (2015) ... Lidija
- Trio (2015) ... Lidija
- Drvo zivota (2015) ... Lidija
- Koncert (2015) ... Lidija
- Tajna gospodje Stajn (2015) ... Lidija
 2014 Mali Budo
Mala Sandra
 2013 Pevaj, brate! (TV Series)
Lucija Hitrez
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Lucija Hitrez
 2012-2013 Budva na pjenu od mora (TV Series)
Nina
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... Nina
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Nina
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Nina
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Nina
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Nina
 2012 Artiljero
Keva
 2009-2011 Selo gori, a baba se ceslja (TV Series)
Rozalija
- Odbrojavanje (2011) ... Rozalija
- Krugovi (2011) ... Rozalija
- Lek (2011) ... Rozalija
- Vaskrs (2011) ... Rozalija
- Gubitnik (2010) ... Rozalija
 2007-2008 Vratice se rode (TV Series)
Jadranka
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Jadranka
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Jadranka
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Jadranka
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Jadranka
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Jadranka
 2007 Odbacen
Sefica
 2006 Ne skreci sa staze (TV Movie)
Voditeljka
 2006 Sedam i po (TV Series)
Novinarka
- Neumerenost u jelu i picu (2006) ... Novinarka
 2005 Kosarkasi (TV Series)
Natasa
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Natasa
 2005 Budjenje iz mrtvih
Tamara
 2004 Te quiero, Radisa (TV Movie)
Tankosava Vilotijevic Radisic
 1995 Udri jace manijace (Short)
Detektiv 1
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Turned down the role of Anna Mutzi in Pljacka Treceg rajha (2004), which went to Katarina Radivojevic. See more »

Nickname:

Splica

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed