STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 534,292 this week

Kenny Wallace


Kenny Wallace was born on August 23, 1963 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Kenneth Lee Wallace. He is an actor, known for NASCAR Victory Lane (2012), NASCAR Race Day (2012) and Racin' for a Livin' (2006). He has been married to Kim Wallace since June 23, 1984. They have three children. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Wallace's work have you seen?

Known For

NASCAR Victory Lane Race car driver
(2012)
(2012)
Racin' for a Livin' Co-Guest Star
(2006)
Choices Actor
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014/IX Choices (Short)
 2012 NASCAR Victory Lane (TV Series)
Race car driver
- All-Star (2012) ... Race car driver
 2012 NASCAR Race Day (TV Series)
 2006 Racin' for a Livin' (TV Series)
Co-Guest Star
- Opening Preview (2006) ... Co-Guest Star
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2001-2017 NASCAR on Fox (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Pit Reporter
- Eldora Dirt Derby (2017) ... Himself - Pit Reporter
- 3M 250 (2015) ... Himself
- Winn Dixie 300 (2015) ... Himself
- American Ethanol 225 (2013) ... Himself
- Daytona 500 Qualifying (2012) ... Himself
 2015 White Knight: A Beyond the Wheel Short Film (Documentary short)
Himself
 2001-2015 NBC NASCAR (TV Series)
Himself
- U.S. Cellular 250 (2015) ... Himself
- Arizona Travel 200 (2006) ... Himself
- Dickies 500 (2006) ... Himself
- Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 (2006) ... Himself
- Sam's Town 250 (2006) ... Himself
 2007-2014 NASCAR on ESPN (TV Series)
Himself
- U.S. Cellular 250 (2014) ... Himself
- Dollar General 300 (2013) ... Himself
- Virginia 529 College Savings 250 (2013) ... Himself
- Food City 250 (2013) ... Himself
- US Cellular 250 (2013) ... Himself
 2007-2013 NASCAR on Speed (TV Series)
Himself
- Mudsummer Classic (2013) ... Himself
- Gatorade Duel 150 #2 (2012) ... Himself
- Bubba Burger 250 (2011) ... Himself
- Lucas Oil 150 (2008) ... Himself
- Gatorade Duel 150 #1 (2008) ... Himself
 2001-2007 NASCAR on TNT (TV Series)
Himself
- Pepsi 400 (2007) ... Himself
- Ford 300 (2006) ... Himself
- O'Reilly Challenge (2006) ... Himself
- Dollar General 300 (2006) ... Himself
- Yellow Transportation 300 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2005 NASCAR Drivers: 360 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Texas (2005) ... Himself
- Bristol (2005) ... Himself
- Bristol (2004) ... Himself
- Las Vegas (2004) ... Himself
- Rockingham (2004) ... Himself
 2004 NASCAR Outdoors (TV Series)
Himself
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Jeff Gordon (2004) ... Himself
 2004 NASCAR: Inside Nextel Cup (TV Series)
Himself
 2001 Full Access NASCAR: Behind America's Favorite Sport (Video)
Himself / Broadcaster
 1996 1996 Daytona 500 (TV Special)
Himself - Driver: #81 Square D Ford
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of Nascar drivers Rusty Wallace and Mike Wallace. See more »

Nickname:

Herman the German See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed