STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,170 this week

Eddie Montgomery


Eddie Montgomery was born on September 30, 1963 in Danville, Kentucky, USA as Gerald Edward Montgomery. He is an actor, known for Best of CMT Music Awards (2009), Rodney (2004) and Killinaskully (2003). He has been married to Jennifer Belcher since April 2014. He was previously married to Tracy Wells, Jo Cox and Jennifer Cain. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 21 Mar 2015
 
a list of 121 people
created 30 Sep 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 
a list of 2698 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 08 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Montgomery's work have you seen?

Known For

Rodney Mike
(2004)
Killinaskully Bally Supporter 1
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Killinaskully (TV Series)
Bally Supporter 1
- The Sports Day (2006) ... Bally Supporter 1
 2004 Rodney (TV Series)
Mike
- Pilot (2004) ... Mike
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Montgomery & Gentry | Montgomery Gentry

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter with second wife named Candace who graduated from Boyle County High School in Danville, Kentucky in May 2008. See more »

Trademark:

Twirling his mic stand while performing

Nickname:

Montgomery

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed