No photo available. Represent Brian Voelkerding? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,742,831 this week

Brian Voelkerding

Brian Voelkerding was born on May 11, 1983 in Dutzow, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on The Man from Hollywood (2006), At Arms (2010) and Through a Window (2005). See full bio »

Danai Gurira Wants to Be the Hulk

The cast of Avengers: Infinity War reveal the character they would want to swap roles with in the MCU.

See the role swaps

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Voelkerding's work have you seen?

Known For

At Arms
At Arms Editor
(2010)
Through a Window
Through a Window Director
(2005)
13 Months of Sunshine
13 Months of Sunshine Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (16 credits)
 2013 VainGlorious (TV Movie)
 2010 Svetlana (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ointment (2010)
- Sex Faces (2010)
- Wish Fulfillment (2010)
 2010 Duncan & Brady (Short)
 2010 At Arms (Short)
 2009 Maul in the Making (Short)
 2009 Star Fury! (TV Movie)
 2009 The Hit (TV Movie)
 2009 The Lake (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Summer Questions (2009)
- Summer Kisses (2009)
- Summer Ends (2009)
 2009 Who Are You (Short)
 2007 Flung! (Short)
 2006 The Man from Hollywood (Short)
 2005 The Tribesman (Short)
 2004 Roadside Diner (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Liam Dutzow

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Van Nuys, CA, USA See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page