No photo available. Represent Lerone D. Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,651,493 this week

Lerone D. Wilson

Lerone D. Wilson was born on July 19, 1982 in the USA. He is a director and editor, known for Colored Frames (2007), Aardvark'd: 12 Weeks with Geeks (2005) and D.J.W. (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 937 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lerone D. Wilson's work have you seen?

Known For

Colored Frames Director
(2007)
D.J.W. Director
(2004)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2013 Concert for Newtown (TV Special)
 2010 Make Better Software (TV Mini Series documentary)
 2007 Colored Frames (Documentary)
 2005 Aardvark'd: 12 Weeks with Geeks (Documentary)
 2005 No Child Left Behind (Documentary)
 2004 D.J.W. (Documentary short)
 2004 Magali (Documentary short)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

L. David Wilson | Lerone Wilson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed