STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,438 this week

Sammir Dattani


Sammir Dattani was born on January 27, 1982 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is an actor, known for Mukhbiir (2008), Nanna Preethiya Hudugi (2001) and Jackpot (2006). He has been married to Ritika Jolly since March 12, 2011. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 201 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1580 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sammir Dattani's work have you seen?

Known For

Mukhbiir Kailash / Vinayak D. Marathe / Shahzad Khan
(2008)
Jackpot Actor
(2006)
Sajni Vikram
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2015 Luv U Alia
Guest Appearance (as Dhyan)
 2010 Huduga Hudugi
Hero (as Dhyan)
 2010 Mallika
Sahil
 2010 I Hate Luv Storys
Raj Dholakia
 2010 Kutty
Arjun
 2009 Love Kaa Taddka
Aditya (as Sammir Dattani)
 2009 Well Done Abba!
Arif Ali
 2009 42 Kms.
Sanjeev Mitra
 2008 Mukhbiir
Kailash / Vinayak D. Marathe / Shahzad Khan (as Mukhbiir Sammir)
 2008 Dhoom Dadakka
Ranbir / Kamal Shankar
 2007 Life Mein Kabhie Kabhiee
Jai Prakash Gokhale
 2007 Sajni
Vikram (as Dyan)
 2006 Jackpot (as Dhyan)
 2006 Corporate
Anmol Rawat
 2005 Pyaar Mein Twist
Rajiv Khurana
 2004 Monalisa (as Dhyan)
 2004 Uuf Kya Jaadoo Mohabbat Hai...
Yash Thakur
 2001 Nanna Preethiya Hudugi (as Dhyan)
 1999 Aankhein Churanay Walay (Short)
 1998 Pehla Din Hai College Ka (Short)
 1998 Valentines Day (Short)
 1998 We're Just Joking (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sameer Dattani | Samir Dattani | Dhyaan | Dhyan | Dyan | Mukhbiir Sammir
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister named Sweta. See more »

Nickname:

Dhyan

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed